« February 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Username:
Password:
Announcing our new district websites!

Click here to be taken to our new website.

If you're still seeing this site after clicking the link above, please clear your browser cache (click here for directions) and then go to https://www.sbschools.net again.
You should also update any bookmarks you saved to our old website, to our new website.

  Thank you for your patience and understanding! 

 

Principal
Holly Rouelle – 652-7401

Office

Adam Bagdon, Behavior Facilitator – 652-7465

Rose Dattilio, Administrative Assistant – 652-7403

 

Health Services

Kerry Farrell, RN – School Nurse – 652-7449

Tami Candib, LPN

 

Guidance

Dean Melen, Counselor – 652-7405

 

Classroom Teachers

Tina Brown-grade K - 652-7408                                   

Kathy Murphy-grade K - 652-7447 

Nancy Rogers-grade K - 652-7422                                                      

Renae Preska-grade 1 – 652-7457

Jen Boudreau-grade 1 – 652-7407
 
Maryanne Routhier-grade 1 - 652-7404

Sally Zimmer-grade 2 - 652-7460

Pamela Van de Graaf-grade 2 - 652-7418               

Keelin Simpson-grade 3 – 652-7415     

Kathy Buley-grade 3 – 652-7418

Chris Provost-grade 4 – 652-7425

Cindy Tan-grade 4 - 652-7491

Denise Parker-grade 5 – 652-7434

Suzanne McKegney-grade 5 – 652-7433

 

Integrated Arts

Cally Flickinger - Media Specialist – 652-7445
Michele Donahue - Media Assistant

Joannie Wales -  Art – 652-7412

Lisa Finlayson -  Music - 652-7413

Dana Nelson -  Physical Education – 652-7432

 

Student Support Services

Special Educators:

Craig LaPine – 652-7497

Jessica Stevens – 652-7455

Glenn Patterson/Eva Gonova - 652-7448

Speech/Lang. Pathologist - Krista Shea – 652-7485

School Services Clinician- Sharon Davis – 652-7466

 

Administrative Assistant for SPED:
Sylvy Elliott – 652-7439

 

Literacy Specialists:
Jane Dall – 652-7423
Laura Payson – 652-7411

 
English Language Learning: Jennifer Opel – 652-7411

Mathematics Specialist: Stephanie Hockenbury – 652-7490

 

Paraeducators/Interventionists

Julie McLane                Nicole Palmer
Cathryn Blanchard
       Katie Reed
Gail Welch                   Karen Jette
Peggy Campagna        
Suzanne Grocki
Christina French           Jennifer Hurst
Judy Poor                     Erin Marvin-Reily
Autumn Rakowitz        Eric Miles

 

           

                       

Custodians

Diane Lampman, Head Custodian

Ed Parent

Jeff Hendee

 

Student Supervision
Brenda Wells, lunch/recess
Corrie Poor, lunch/recess
Adam Salem, lunch/recess
Leah Madden, lunch/recess
Sara Kruk, recess/behavior facilitator

 

 

                     

 

 

Chamberlin School  •  262 White Street  •  South Burlington, VT 05403  •  (802) 652-7400
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Translate
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management